European Championships Showdown 2014


Sound from room Falken:



Sound from room Gripen:


PARTICIPANTS FOR EC SHOWDOWN 2014
Handen, Sweden 13-17 August


OFFICIAL PLAYER LIST GENTLEMEN
01 Leander Sachs NL 1.590
02 Claudio Quitral SE 1.220
03 Juha Oikarainen FI 936
04 Peter Zidar SI 935
05 Matthieu Juglar FR 886
06 Ari Lahtinen FI 740
07 Adrian Sloninka PL 704
08 Teemu Ruohonen FI 584
09 Luigi Abate IT 559
10 Domenico Leo IT 528
11 Marco Ferrigno IT 454
12 Pierre Bertrand FR 394
13 Lukasz Byczkowski PL 356
14 Ziedonis Mazurs LV 268
15 Jørn Rosendal Pedersen DK 245
16 Michael Lapaz FR 240
17 Miha Susman SI 220
18 Christoffer Örnevik SE 218
19 Thomas Giese DE 180
20 Zebastian Modin SE 160
21 Jouni Viitamäki FI 159
22 Pavel David CZ 153
23 Jack van Oosterhout NL 140
24 Viktors Grigorjevs LV 119
25 Deniz Kürtoglu DE 96
26 Brian Winther Knudsen DK 88
27 Martin Osewald DE 80
28 Robert Lätt EE 80
29 Andreas Schmitz DE 44 (vegetarian)
30 Ondrej Kodet CZ 40
31 Norbert Wilnrotter SK 28
32 Per Rosqvist SE 0
33 Krister Olenmo SE Team


OFFICIAL PLAYER LIST LADIES
01 Elzbieta Mielczarek PL 1.700
02 Jaana Pesari FI 1.040
03 Hanna Vilmi FI 920
04 Mariah Sethsen SE 834
05 Antje Samoray DE 739
06 Nicky Corstanje NL 679
07 Tanja Oraníc SI 550
08 Helena Krivácková CZ 410
09 Tove Knudsen DK 398 (ingen nöt- & kalvkött)
10 Heidi Torn FI 396
11 Chiara Di Liddo IT 378
12 Sévrine Mesnil Fr 338 (ingen majonnäs)
13 Anja S. V. Svendsen DK 338
14 Sanja Kos SI 332
15 Sabrina Schmitz DE 267 (vegetarian)
16 Liene Fibiga LV 195
17 Maris Vahter EE 188
18 Ingrid Welling NL 184
19 Merli-Riin Silts EE 175
20 Andrea Vulprecht DE 141
21 Graziana Mauro IT 140
22 Anni Bach Pedersen DK 100
23 Marie Virac FR 100
24 Elvira Sjöblom SE 96


OFFICIAL TEAM LIST
01 Finland
02 Sweden
03 Slovenia
04 Netherlands
05 Italy
06 Denmark
07 Czech Republic
08 Estonia
09 Germany
10 Poland
11 France
12 Latvia


GROUPS (first round)

Gentlemen
Group A
Leander Sachs NL
Michael Lapaz FR
Miha Susman SI
Per Rosqvist SE

Group B
Claudio Quitral SE
Jørn R. Pedersen DK
Christoffer Örnevik SE
Norbert Wilnrotter SK

Group C
Juha Oikarainen FI
Ziedonis Mazurs LV
Thomas Giese DE
Ondrej Kodet CZ

Group D
Peter Zidar SI
Lukasz Byczkowski PL
Zebastian Modin SE
Andreas Schmitz DE

Group E
Matthieu Juglar FR
Pierre Bertrand FR
Jouni Viitamäki FI
Robert Lätt EE

Group F
Ari Lahtinen FI
Marco Ferrigno IT
Pavel David CZ
Martin Osewald DE

Group G
Adrian Sloninka PL
Domenico Leo IT
Jack van Oosterhout NL
Brian W. Knudsen DK

Group H
Teemu Ruohonen FI
Luigi Abate IT
Viktors Grigorjevs LV
Deniz Kürtoglu DE

Ladies
Group A
Elzbieta Mielczarek PL
Sévrine Mesnil FR
Anja S.V. Svendsen DK
Elvira Sjöblom SE

Group B
Jaana Pesari FI
Chiara di Liddo IT
Sanja Kos SI
Marie Virac FR

Group C
Hanna Vilmi FI
Heidi Torn FI
Sabrina Schmitz DE
Anni B. Pedersen DK

Group D
Mariah Sethsen SE
Tove Knudsen DK
Liene Fibiga LV
Graziana Mauro IT

Group E
Antje Samoray DE
Helena Krivackova CZ
Maris Vahter EE
Andrea Vulprecht DE

Group F
Nicky Corstanje NL
Tanja Oranic SI
Ingrid Welling NL
Merli-Riin Silts EE

Group Teams
Group A
Finland
Estonia
Germany

Group B
Sweden
Czech Republic
Poland

Group C
Slovenia
Denmark
France

Group D
Netherlands
Italy
Latvia


REFEREES
Stefan Wimmer DE (Head Referee)
Bjorn Lauwers BE
Bogdan Micorek PL
Kaido Kõrre EE
Karsten Redder DK
Lars Kristian Clausen DK
Massimo Sanapo IT
Paul Bignier FR
Patrik Modin SE
Petr Sezima CZ
Petra Hánáková CZ


MATCH TABLE
Gerard den Otter NL IBSA Showdown SubCommittee
Madeleine Olenmo SE Synskadades IF
Alessandra Martinelli IT IBSA Showdown SubCommittee
Inger Hultgren SE Synskadades IF
Krister Olenmo SE TD


COMPLAINING COMMITTEE
Krister Olenmo SE tournament Director
Alessandra Martinelli IT IBSA Showdown SubCommittee
Gerard den Otter NL Match Table
Stefan Wimmer DE Head Referee
Jørn Rosendal Pedersen DK Player


CLASSIFIERS IBSA
Morteza Najafi IR (chief Classifier)
Claire Morton GB
Bayazit Ilhan TR
Nataliya Petkova BG


IBSA
Neil O'Donovan GB Executive Director
Torsten Karlsson SE Sport Director


GUIDES/COACHES/GUESTS
Arne Jonasson SE Insyn AB
Benjamin Neue DE
Claudio Comerro IT
Conny Nygren SE Synskadades IF
Deniz ILhan TR
Dennis K. Rasmussen DK
Dennis Pettersson SE MIS Göteborg
Detlef Vulprecht DE
Dino Capovilla IT
Eliane Exner DE
Elisabetta Fantini IT
Gregor Habjan SI
Hermann Schladt DE
Imants Elstins LV
Inci ILhan TR
Jakub Krett SK
Kalevi Aittola FI
Katerina Františkova CZ
Kristo Ringas EE
Lars Erichsen DK
Lubomir Prask PL
Maria Rincón SE
Massimo D'Attolico IT
Michael Larsson SE Insyn AB
Michele Pugliese IT
Raul Uuk-Areda EE
Riet Roseell NL
Sandro di Girolamo IT
Sören Olsson SE Trähuset i Tyresö AB
Viivi Kuja-Kyyny FI
Wim Marcker NL
Wim Snijders NL


TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Kaj Hultgren SE Basstone Music
Thomas Hultgren SE Basstone Music
Madeleine Olenmo SE Synskadades IF
Alessandra Martinelli IT IBSA Showdown SubCommittee


PICK-UP-SERVICE
Krister Olenmo SE Synskadades IF
Sonja Carlsson SE Synskadades IF


FOOD SERVICE
Carina Dahlgren SE Synskadades IF
Sonja Carlsson SE Synskadades IF
Yvonne Smitterberg SE Synskadades IF
Emilia Dahlgren SE Synskadades IF


TABLE SERVICE
Jan Dahlgren SE Haninge Kommun


SPONSORS CONTACT
Conny Nygren SE Synskadades IF
Krister Olenmo SE Synskadades IF
Carina Dahlgren SE Synskadades IF


SPONSORS
Basstone Music
Chick Things
Handelsbanken
Haninge Kommun
Insyn Sverige AB
KIFAB LjudoBraille Teknik AB
Quality Hotel Winn Handen
Radio Haninge Direkt
Restaurang Parabolen
Restaurang Viking
Synskadades Riksförbund
Topcon AB
Trähuset I Tyresö AB
Uffes Screentryck

----------------------------


WEDNESDAY 13 AUGUST 2014

1000 Sight Classifications - 1300
1000 Bat Check - 1200 Näcken
1400 Bat Check - 1700 Näcken
1400 Sight Classifications - 1800
1700 Referee Meeting - 1800 Näcken
1900 Dinner - 2000 Hotel Restaurant
2000 Opening Ceremony - 2045 Falken
Krister Olenmo, Tournament Director
Torsten Karlsson, IBSA Sport Director
Stefan Wimmer, Head Referee
Questions
2100 Bat Check - 2200 Näcken


THURSDAY 14 AUGUST 2014

0630 Breakfast - 0930 Hotel Restaurant

0800 - GENTLEMEN FIRST ROUND - 1145
Falken HG01 Bogdan Teemu Ruohonen-Deniz Kürtoglu
Gladan HG02 Bjorn Luigi Abate-Viktors Grigorjevs
Najad GG03 Petra Adrian Sloninka-Brian Winther Knudsen
Viggen GG04 Patrik Domenico Leo-Jack van Oosterhout

0825
Falken FG05 Bogdan Ari Lahtinen-Martin Osewald
Gladan FG06 Bjorn Marco Ferrigno-Pavel David
Najad EG07 Petra Matthieu Juglar-Robert Lätt
Viggen EG08 Patrik Pierre Bertrand-Jouni Viitamäki
Gripen DG09 Karsten Peter Zidar-Andreas Schmitz
Draken DG10 Stefan Lukasz Byczkowski-Zebastian Modin

0850
Falken CG11 Lars Juha Oikarainen-Ondrej Kodet
Gladan CG12 Petr Ziedonis Mazurs-Thomas Giese
Najad BG13 Massimo Claudio Quitral-Norbert Wilnrotter
Viggen BG14 Paul Jørn Rosendal Pedersen-Christoffer Örnevik
Gripen AG15 Kaido Leander Sachs-Per Rosqvist
Draken AG16 Stefan Michael Lapaz-Miha Susman

0915
Najad HG17 Lars Viktors Grigorjevs-Teemu Ruohonen
Viggen HG18 Petr Deniz Kürtoglu-Luigi Abate
Gripen GG19 Massimo Jack van Oosterhout-Adrian Sloninka
Draken GG20 Paul Brian Winther Knudsen-Domenico Leo

0940
Falken DG25 Stefan Zebastian Modin-Peter Zidar
Gladan DG26 Karsten Andreas Schmitz-Lukasz Byczkowski
Najad FG21 Bogdan Pavel David-Ari Lahtinen
Viggen FG22 Bjorn Martin Osewald-Marco Ferrigno
Gripen EG23 Petra Jouni Viitamäki-Matthieu Juglar
Draken EG24 Patrik Robert Lätt-Pierre Bertrand

1005
Falken AG31 Stefan Miha Susman-Leander Sachs
Gladan AG32 Karsten Per Rosqvist-Michael Lapaz
Najad CG27 Bogdan Thomas Giese-Juha Oikarainen
Viggen CG28 Bjorn Ondrej Kodet-Ziedonis Mazurs
Gripen BG29 Petra Christoffer Örnevik-Claudio Quitral
Draken BG30 Patrik Norbert Wilnrotter-Jørn Rosendal Pedersen

10.30
Falken GG35 Petr Adrian Sloninka-Domenico Leo
Gladan GG36 Massimo Jack van Oosterhout-Brian Winther Knudsen
Gripen HG33 Paul Teemu Ruohonen-Luigi Abate
Draken HG34 Kaido Viktors Grigorjevs-Deniz Kürtoglu

1055
Falken EG39 Petr Matthieu Juglar-Pierre Bertrand
Gladan EG40 Massimo Jouni Viitamäki-Robert Lätt
Najad DG41 Paul Peter Zidar-Lukasz Byczkowski
Viggen DG42 Kaido Zebastian Modin-Andreas Schmitz
Gripen FG37 Lars Ari Lahtinen-Marco Ferrigno
Draken FG38 Patrik Pavel David-Martin Osewald

1120
Falken BG45 Petra Claudio Quitral-Jørn Rosendal Pedersen
Gladan BG46 Bjorn Christoffer Örnevik-Norbert Wilnrotter
Najad AG47 Bogdan Leander Sachs-Michael Lapaz
Viggen AG48 Karsten Miha Susman-Per Rosqvist
Gripen CG43 Lars Juha Oikarainen-Ziedonis Mazurs
Draken CG44 Massimo Thomas Giese-Ondrej Kodet

1145 - Ladies FIRST ROUND - 1510
Falken AL49 Petra Elzbieta Mielczarek-Elvira Sjöblom
Gladan AL50 Stefan Sévrine Mesnil-Anja S. V. Svendsen
Najad BL51 Bogdan Jaana Pesari-Marie Virac
Viggen BL52 Bjorn Chiara Di Liddo-Sanja Kos
Gripen CL53 Patrik Hanna Vilmi-Anni Bach Pedersen
Draken CL54 Karsten Heidi Torn-Sabrina Schmitz

12.10
Falken DL55 Petr Mariah Sethsen-Graziana Mauro
Gladan DL56 Massimo Tove Knudsen-Liene Fibiga
Najad EL57 Paul Antje Samoray-Andrea Vulprecht
Viggen EL58 Lars Helena Krivácková-Maris Vahter
Gripen FL59 Kaido Nicky Corstanje-Merli-Riin Silts
Draken FL60 Stefan Tanja Oraníc-Ingrid Welling

1200 - Lunch - 1330

1330
Falken CL65 Massimo Sabrina Schmitz-Hanna Vilmi
Gladan CL66 Paul Anni Bach Pedersen-Heidi Torn
Najad AL61 Kaido Anja S. V. Svendsen-Elzbieta Mielczarek
Viggen AL62 Lars Elvira Sjöblom-Sévrine Mesnil
Gripen BL63 Petr Sanja Kos-Jaana Pesari
Draken BL64 Patrik Marie Virac-Chiara Di Liddo

1355
Falken FL71 Stefan Ingrid Welling-Nicky Corstanje
Gladan FL72 Petra Merli-Riin Silts-Tanja Oraníc
Najad DL67 Bjorn Liene Fibiga-Mariah Sethsen
Viggen DL68 Bogdan Graziana Mauro-Tove Knudsen
Gripen EL69 Karsten Maris Vahter-Antje Samoray
Draken EL70 Patrik Andrea Vulprecht-Helena Krivácková

1420
Falken BL75 Stefan Jaana Pesari-Chiara Di Liddo
Gladan BL76 Petra Sanja Kos-Marie Virac
Najad CL77 Bjorn Hanna Vilmi-Heidi Torn
Viggen CL78 Bogdan Sabrina Schmitz-Anni Bach Pedersen
Gripen AL73 Karsten Elzbieta Mielczarek-Sévrine Mesnil
Draken AL74 Massimo Anja S. V. Svendsen-Elvira Sjöblom

1445
Falken EL81 Kaido Antje Samoray-Helena Krivácková
Gladan EL82 Paul Maris Vahter-Andrea Vulprecht
Najad FL83 Petr Nicky Corstanje-Tanja Oraníc
Viggen FL84 Lars Ingrid Welling-Merli-Riin Silts
Gripen DL79 Massimo Mariah Sethsen-Tove Knudsen
Draken DL80 Patrik Liene Fibiga-Graziana Mauro

1530 - Tripple FIRST ROUND, QUARTER & SEMI FINALS - 1930
Falken AT01 Lars/Karsten Estonia-Germany
Gladan BT02 Bjorn/Massimo Czech Republic-Poland
Viggen CT03 Petr/Petra Denmark-France
Gripen DT04 Stefan/Bogdan Italy-Latvia

1610
Falken AT05 Bjorn/Massimo Germany-Finland
Gladan BT06 Lars/Karsten Poland-Sweden
Viggen CT07 Petr/Petra France-Slovenia
Gripen DT08 Patrik/Kaido Latvia-Netherlands

1650
Falken AT09 Stefan/Bogdan Finland-Estonia
Gladan BT10 Massimo/Paul Sweden-Czech Republic
Viggen CT11 Bjorn/Kaido Slovenia-Denmark
Gripen DT12 Patrik/Lars Netherlands-Italy

1745 Quarter Finals
Falken T13 A1-B2
Gladan T14 B1-A2
Viggen T15 C1-D2
Gripen T16 D1-C2

1830 Semi Finals
Falken T17 A1/B2-D1/C2
Gripen T18 B1/A2-C1/D2

1945 Dinner


FRIDAY 15 AUGUST 2014

0630 Breakfast Hotel - 0930 Restaurant

0800 Second Round Gentlemen & Ladies - 1630

1150 Lunch - 1300

1730 Quarter Finals Ladies
Falken
Gladan
Viggen
Gripen

1825 Quarter Finals Gentlemen
Falken
Gladan
Viggen
Gripen

1930 Dinner - 2000


SATURDAY 16 AUGUST 2014
0700 Breakfast - 1000 Hotel Restaurant

0800 Semi Finals, Placing-, Bronze Matches & Finals

Falken Ladies places 13-14
Gladan Ladies places 15-16
Najad Ladies places 17-18
Viggen Ladies places 19-20
Gripen Ladies places 21-22
Draken Ladies places 23-24

08:30
Falken Gentlemen places 21-22
Gladan Gentlemen places 23-24
Najad Gentlemen places 25-26
Viggen Gentlemen places 27-28
Gripen Gentlemen places 29-30
Draken Gentlemen places 31-32

0900 Gentlemen places 5-8, 9-12 & 13-16
Falken
Gladan
Najad
Viggen
Gripen
Draken

0930 Ladies 5-8 & Gentlemen 17-18 & 19-20
Falken
Gladan
Viggen
Gripen

1000 Semi Finals Gentlemen & Ladies
Falken
Gladan
Viggen
Gripen

1100 Gentlemen places 5-8, 9-12 & 13-16
Falken
Gladan
Najad
Viggen
Gripen
Draken

1130 Ladies 5-8, 9-10, 11-12,
Falken
Viggen
Gripen

1200 Gentlemen 5-8, 9-12 & 13-16
Falken
Gladan
Najad
Viggen
Gripen
Draken

1230 Ladies places 5-8
Falken
Gripen

1230 Lunch - 1345

1345 Gripen Ladies Bronze match
14:40 Gripen Gentlemen Bronze match
1550 Gripen team Final
1700 Gripen Ladies Final
18:00 Gripen Gentlemen Final

1945 Dinner, Prize-giving- & Closing Ceremony Falken


SUNDAY 17 AUGUST 2014

0700 Breakfast - 1000 Hotel Restaurant